Skip to content
Franklin High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Kenosha Tremper High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Kenosha Tremper High School
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@Wilson Recreation Arena
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
8:30pm
Hockey: JV
@Wilson Recreation Arena
4
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
10:00am
GYM: V
@Waterford High School
Gym - Main
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Schroeder YMCA Aquatic Center
10:30am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
10:30am
BOWL: G/V
@Root River Center Franklin
11:00am
BOWL: JV
@Classic Lanes Oak Creek
12:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@AMF West
5
6
7
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Racine Horlick High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Racine Horlick High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Franklin High School
8
3:45pm
WRES: 7th/8th
@Forest Park Middle School
Gym
9
3:45pm
BASK: B/7th/8th
@Forest Park Middle School
Gym
Cudahy @ FP Gold
3:45pm
BASK: B/7th/8th
@Forest Park Middle School
Gym
Greendale @ FP Black
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Bluemound Bowl
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Riviera
3:45pm
BOWL: JV
@Root River Center Franklin
4:45pm
Hockey: JV
@Mullett Ice Center - Hartland
6:30pm
GYM: JV
@Arrowhead High School
6:30pm
GYM: V
@Arrowhead High School
7:00pm
Hockey: V
@Mullett Ice Center - Hartland
7:00pm
WRES: JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Franklin High School
Alumni/Youth Night 50/50 to benefit Niemic Family
10
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Oak Creek High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Oak Creek High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Oak Creek High School
Main Gym
11
TBD
BOWL: B/V
@Riviera
TBD
BOWL: JV
@Riviera
TBD
POM: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
8:30am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
Cancelled: Hazardous Travel Conditions and Inclement Weather
9:30am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Racine Park High School
This is the WWCS for JV Wrestlers
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
Cancelled: Hazardous Travel Conditions and Inclement Weather
11:00am
BOWL: G/V
@Classic Lanes Oak Creek
1:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cedarburg High School
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@Wilson Recreation Arena
12
13
14
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Racine Case High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Racine Horlick High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Racine Case High School
15
3:45pm
BASK: B/7th/8th
@Forest Park Middle School
Gym
16
3:45pm
BASK: B/7th/8th
@Forest Park Middle School
Gym
3:45pm
BOWL: G/V
@Country Lanes
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@Root River Center Franklin
3:45pm
BOWL: JV
@Country Lanes
5:30pm
GYM: V
@Mukwonago H.S. West Gym
Beauty & The Beast
7:00pm
WRES: JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
17
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
Racine Case - No JV2 Team
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@Wilson Recreation Arena
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
Diving only on Friday night, 1/17.
18
TBD
CHER: V
@Greenfield High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@South Milwaukee High School
Sullivan Gymnasium
10:00am
WRES: JV
@South Milwaukee Middle School Pool
Teff Gymnasium
10:30am
BASK: G/JV Reserve
@Pius Xi High School
10:30am
BASK: G/Varsity Reserve
@Pius Xi High School
10:30am
BOWL: G/V
@Root River Center Franklin
10:30am
BOWL: B/V
@Root River Center Franklin
11:00am
BOWL: JV
@Classic Lanes Oak Creek
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
Swimming only on Sat 1/18
12:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Changed)
@Shorewood High School
Dive at 9am / Swim at 12:30pm
3:00pm
Hockey: JV
@YMCA - Oshkosh
4:30pm
GYM: V
@Altius Gymnastics Academy
5:00pm
Hockey: V
@YMCA - Oshkosh
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@BCHS -MAIN GYM
2019 Luke Homan Memorial Basektball Showcase
8:30pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Brookfield East High School
Court 4
2020 Luke Homan Memorial Basketball Showcase
8:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Brookfield East High School
Court 3
Luke Homan Memorial Showcase
19
20
21
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Racine Park High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Franklin High School
Parents Night
5:15pm
Hockey: JV
@Kettle Moraine Ice Center
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Racine Park High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Racine Park High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Franklin High School
22
23
3:45pm
BOWL: B/V
@AMF West
3:45pm
BOWL: JV
@Root River Center Franklin
7:00pm
WRES: JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Franklin High School
Parent and Senior Night
24
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@Wilson Recreation Arena
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
8:30pm
Hockey: JV
@Wilson Recreation Arena
25
TBD
CHER: V
@Greendale High School
TBD
POM: G/V
@Watertown High School
7:00am
FORE
At Marquette University HS
7:00am
WRES: V
@Whitnall High School
Main Gym
10:00am
BOWL: G/V
@Country Lanes
11:00am
BOWL: JV
@Riviera
12:00pm
GYM: V
@Niles West High School
12:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Changed)
@Shorewood High School
Dive at 9am / Swim at 12:30pm
1:15pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Court 1
1:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Main Floor
3:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Waukesha West High School
Field House- Main Floor
7:00pm
Hockey: V
@IcePlex
26
27
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
28
4:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Oak Creek High School
Pool & locker rooms
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Oak Creek High School
Pool & locker rooms
5:00pm
Hockey: JV
@University School
7:00pm
Hockey: V
@University School
29
30
7:00pm
WRES: JV
@Oak Creek High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Oak Creek High School
Main Gym
31
4:00pm
BASK: G/JV2
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV2
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV1
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?