Skip to content
Franklin High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
2
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
Hosted at The Rock Complex - Turf Infield "Brewers" Field
3
6:30am
FORE
At WFCA State - Eau Claire - Friday and Saturday
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Westosha Central High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Westosha Central High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Catholic Memorial High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Carroll
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
4
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Madison Park Field #2
9:00 - Franklin vs. DSHA 11:00 - Oconomowoc vs. Franklin 1:00 - DSHA vs. Oconomowoc
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
9:00 - Franklin vs. DSHA 11:00 - Oconomowoc vs. Franklin 1:00 - DSHA vs. Oconomowoc
5
6
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Abenschein Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Football - Practice Field
Pole Vault Starts at 3:30pm
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Park Bowl West
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Demetriou Field (Horlick HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Horlick HS Campus-Levonian Field
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - SB Lower
4:45pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Baseball Field #5 JV
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Arrowhead High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
8
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Tuckaway Country Club
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Football - Practice Field
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Nash Park #2
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Park Bowl West
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Muskego High School
Softball Freshman No. 13
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
9
8:30am
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Park Bowl West
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Bradford Stadium
Bradford JV1 vs. Franklin JV2
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Bradford Stadium
Bradford JV1 vs. Franklin JV2
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Bullen Middle School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bullen Middle School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Wauwatosa East HS
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Wauwatosa East HS
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
10
4:45pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
11
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@The Prairie School
12
13
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Beloit Memorial High School
Field House- Main Court
14
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Muskego Lakes CC
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mukwonago High School
Hensler Field/Track Complex
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mukwonago High School
Hensler Field/Track Complex
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV Reserve
@Brookfield East High School
Softball JV Diamond
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
15
TBD
GOLF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Soccer Field #6- FR
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
YOUTH NIGHT
16
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Muskego Lakes CC
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Avenue Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Oconomowoc High School
Diamond/Softball #2 ~ Upper Fields
4:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Spaltholz Football Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
17
1:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
BROOKFIELD CENTRAL COACH'S CLASSIC DAY 1 F -Start time 1pm on Friday -Two matches Friday -Cost = $25 per team
2:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Western Lakes Golf Club
freshman and sophomore event 9 hole stroke play event Play 5 count 4 includes 9 holes, range, snacks, beverages soft spikes, collared shirt, no denim range...
2:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Western Lakes Golf Club
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Burlington High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Hutchinson High School Stadium (MN)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Hutchinson High School Stadium (MN)
18
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
BROOKFIELD CENTRAL COACH'S CLASSIC DAY 2 -Start time 8:30am on Saturday -3 Matches on Saturday
9:00am
TRAK: G/V
(Postponed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
9:00am
TRAK: B/V
(Postponed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Benilde - St. Margarets HS
10:00am
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
10:00am
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
10am:Whitnall vs Franklin 12pm Whitnall vs Verona 2pm Verona vs Franklin
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Benilde - St. Margarets HS
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Bay Port High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bay Port High School
19
20
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Racine Country Club
3:00pm
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tuckaway Country Club
3:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
(Postponed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
3:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
Hosted at The Rock Complex - Turf Infield "Fenway" Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Indian Trail High School & Academy, Kenosha, WI
21
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@Lincoln Field
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
@Cooper Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Homestead High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Homestead High School
22
3:15pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Muskego Lakes CC
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Lockwood Park
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
Hosted at The Rock Complex - Turf Infield "Fenway" Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
23
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ives Grove Golf Links
3:28pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:00pm
TRAK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brookfield East High School
Football - Practice Field
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@The ROCK Complex - Pirates Field (Turf Infield)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Island Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Douglas Park
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Whitefish Bay High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Whitefish Bay High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Whitefish Bay High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Whitefish Bay High School
24
8:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Oakwood Golf Course
Host: Franklin High School Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen Event: Franklin Invitational 5 players, keep lowest 4 scores WIAA Guidelines will be followed to ...
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@Lincoln Field
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
25
9:00am
TEN: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Tennis Courts
10:00am
SOFT: G/JV2
@Slinger MS Softball Fields
10:00am
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Big Foot High School
10:00am
TRAK: G/V
@UW-L
10:00am
TRAK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@UW-L
11:00am
BASE: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Baseball Field #5 JV
11:00am
BASE: B/V
@Franklin High School
11:00am
SOC: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
26
27
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Meadowbrook Country Club
3:00pm
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tuckaway Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@South Milwaukee High School
Galewski Field - Baseball
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Waukesha West High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waukesha West High School
28
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Oak Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
TRAK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
3:30pm
TRAK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Racine Park High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Pershing Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
hosted at the Milkmen Stadium - Franklin Family Night
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
29
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@The Rock Sports Complex
Hosted at The Rock Complex - Turf Infield "Giants" Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Kettle Moraine High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - Baseball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
FACULTY NIGHT - INTRODUCE FACULTY BEFORE GAME
30
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
(Postponed)
@Petrifying Springs GC (Pets)
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Village Club
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Madison Park Field #2
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Hart Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wauwatosa West High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hart Park
Turfed field.
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Wauwatosa West High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?