Franklin High School

Franklin High School

1

Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Game

vs. Lake Denoon Middle
3:45pmBowling: All Levels Game

vs. TBA
 @  Root River Center Franklin location
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV1 Meet

vs. Indian Trail
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Indian Trail
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:00pmWrestling: Boys JV1 Meet

vs. Indian Trail
 @  Kenosha Indian Trail HS location
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Indian Trail
 @  Kenosha Indian Trail HS location
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:10pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Brookfield East HS-POOL location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park High School
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Waterford
Wauwatosa East
West Allis Central
West Allis Nathan Hale
West Bend East
Wisconsin Lutheran'>Multiple Schools..
 @  TBA location
10:00amBowling: All Levels Game

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
10:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:30amBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Kenosha Tremper
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Kenosha Tremper
 @  Franklin High Schoollocation
3:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Altius Gymnastics Academy location

NOTE MEET SCHEDULE - VARSITY ONLY Squad 1 Mukwonago Sussex Hamilton Burlington/ Badger Wilmot/Union Grove/Williams Bay Open stretch 2:15-2:45 Warm up first eve...

NOTE MEET SCHEDULE - VARSITY ONLY
Squad 1
Mukwonago
Sussex Hamilton
Burlington/ Badger
Wilmot/Union Grove/Williams Bay
Open stretch 2:15-2:45
Warm up first event 2:45-2:55
Anthem at individual events
Begin competition 3:00

Squad 2
FMOW
Menomonee Falls/ Germantown
Waukesha co-op
Whitefish Bay
Open stretch 4:30-5:00
Anthem at individual events
Warm up first event 5:10-5:20
Begin competition 5:20

Awards
Live stream at appx 7:15pm (no physical medals will be awarded)

Location
The meet will be held at Altius gymnastics, 9670 S Franklin Dr, Franklin WI. Busses may drop gymnasts off at the marked front door to the north of the main entrance, please park the busses behind the building.
Sunday, January 17, 2021
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: All Levels Game

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys JV1 Meet

vs. Kenosha Tremper
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Kenosha Tremper
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Oconomowoc
 @  Oconomowoc High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game

vs. Oconomowoc
 @  Oconomowoc High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Mukwonago High School CC Course location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Mukwonago High School CC Course location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Oconomowoc
 @  Oconomowoc High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Mukwonago
 @  Mukwonago High School CC Course location
Wednesday, January 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Game

vs. Lake Denoon Middle
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Greenfield
 @  Greenfield High Schoollocation