Skip to content
Franklin High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
SOFT: V
@TBA
9:30am
TRAK: G/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Football - Practice Field
10:00am
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
2:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Franklin High School
2
3
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
4:00pm
BASE: JV1
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV1
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
4
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Shoop Park GC
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@The Rock Sports Complex
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Island Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Douglas Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
5
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Johnson Park Golf Course
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Football - Practice Field
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Little League Field #5
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Franklin Little League Field #5
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@Park Bowl West
4:30pm
BASE: V
@The Rock Sports Complex
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Whitman Middle School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Kettle Moraine High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Kettle Moraine High School
6
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Muskego Lakes
JV2/Freshman Invite, bring 4 players each team.
4:00pm
TRAK: G/All Levels
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Muskego High School
Soccer Field #6- FR
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Postponed)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Franklin High School
7
8:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Morningstar Golf Club, S77 W26285 Prairieside Dr., Waukesha, WI
12:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
Tennis Courts - (9)
Coaches Classic - hosted at Multiple locations
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Greendale Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Franklin Little League Field #5 8900 S 76th Street Franklin WI 53132
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
Postponed due to no officials available
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Whitnall High School
JV Softball Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Whitnall High School
Varsity Softball Field
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Whitefish Bay High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Horlick Athletic Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Whitefish Bay High School
8
8:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Riverside Golf Course
2021 ASHENFELTER INVITATIONAL
8:00am
SOFT: JV1
@Muskego High School
Softball Fields - 11, 12, 13
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Brookfield Central High School
Tennis Courts - (9)
May 7 & May 8 - Coaches Classic - hosted at Multiple locations
9:00am
TRAK: G/V
(Changed)
@West Allis Athletic Complex
9:00am
TRAK: B/V
@West Allis Athletic Complex
10:00am
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Franklin Little League Field #5 8900 S 76th Street Franklin WI 53132
11:00am
BASE: V
@Muskego High School
Baseball #4 Varsity
11:00am
SOC: G/JV1
@Waukesha South High School
Soccer Stadium
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Waukesha South High School
Soccer Stadium
9
10
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Ives Grove Golf Links
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Little League Field #5
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Franklin Little League Field #5
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Martin Luther High School
11
3:15pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Muskego Lakes CC
3:15pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Muskego Lakes
3:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
@West Allis Athletic Complex
3:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
@West Allis Athletic Complex
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Racine Park High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Pritchard Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
@Lions Park
5:00pm
BASE: JV1
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Franklin High School
12
3:15pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Muskego Lakes CC
3:15pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Muskego Lakes
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Greendale Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Greendale Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Bullen Middle School
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@Lincoln Field
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Madison Park Field #2
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Beloit Memorial High School Natatorium
13
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Johnson Park Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
5:00pm
SOFT: JV2
@William Oliver Youth Sports Complex
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Franklin High School
14
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Shoop Park GC
4:00pm
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
@Burlington High School
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Sheridan Park
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASE: JV1
(Changed)
@Horlick Athletic Field
15
8:00am
SOFT: JV2
@Muskego High School
Softball Freshman No. 13
8:30am
GOLF: B/V
@New Berlin Hills Golf Course
Waukesha "KAZ" Memorial Tournament Shotgun start at 8:30, walking to holes at 8;15. Play five count four. Lunch provided. Coaches' materials will be emailed...
9:30am
TRAK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
9:30am
TRAK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
9:45am
TRAK: G/JV
@Muskego High School
Track No. 8 & 9
9:45am
TRAK: G/V
@Muskego High School
Track No. 8 & 9
9:45am
TRAK: B/V
@Muskego High School
Track No. 8 & 9
10:00am
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
DOUBLEHEADER
10:00am
SOFT: JV1
@Elkhorn Area High School
Softball JV Field North
Elkhorn vs. Franklin-10 AM Fort Atkinson vs. Franklin-12 PM Elkhorn vs. Fort Atkinson-2 PM
10:00am
SOFT: V
@Elkhorn Area High School
Softball Varsity Field South
Elkhorn vs. Franklin-10 AM Fort Atkinson vs. Franklin-12 PM Elkhorn vs. Fort Atkinson-2 PM
10:00am
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Verona Area High School
11:00am
BASE: JV1
@Cahill Park
16
17
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Maplecrest Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Greendale Village Club
4:15pm
TEN: B/V
@Badger High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@The Rock Sports Complex
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Hamilton Soccer
18
12:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@The Legend at Brandybrook
Cost: $200 Format: Varsity play 5 count 4 Lunch & Range: 12:00 Shotgun Start: 1:00 Any questions reach out to John Sams deckbro@sbcglobal.net
12:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@The Legend at Brandybrook
Cost: $200 Format: Varsity play 5 count 4 Lunch & Range: 12:00 Shotgun Start: 1:00 Any questions reach out to John Sams deckbro@sbcglobal.net
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
2:30pm
TRAK: G/V
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
2:30pm
TRAK: B/V
@Oak Creek High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Racine Horlick High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Wisconsin Avenue Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Changed)
@Wavro Field (at Bradford HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Horlick HS Campus-Levonian Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Horlick HS Campus-Levonian Field
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Franklin High School
St. Francis JV1 vs. Franklin JV2
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV1
@Uihlein Soccer Park
Pat Jones field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Milkmen Stadium at The Rock
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
Pat Jones field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Franklin High School
19
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Wavro Field (at Bradford HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@New Berlin West High School
Room 117
20
TBD
Lacrosse: G/JV1
@Arrowhead High School
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@Arrowhead High School
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@The ROCK Complex - Giants Field (Turf Infield)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
@Deer Creek Middle School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
TRAK: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
TRAK: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
21
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Changed)
@Wavro Field (at Bradford HS)
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@University School of Milwaukee
Liz Krieg Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Franklin High School
22
TBD
TRAK: B/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
8:30am
TEN: B/JV1
@Martin Luther High School
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Browns Lake Golf Course
9:00am
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Greendale Village Club
9:00am
TRAK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waukesha North High School
9:30am
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
Double Header - Played at Franklin HS
9:30am
TRAK: G/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School
9:30am
TRAK: B/V
@Wisconsin Lutheran High School Stadium
11:00am
BASE: JV2
@Bullen Middle School
11:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Westosha Central High School
Varsity Baseball Field
11:00am
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
23
24
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV1
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
Keeping varsity game at 6:30 pm
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Whitnall High School
JV Softball Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Franklin High School
5:00pm
BASE: JV2
@Franklin Little League Field #5
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
25
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV2
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
@Village Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Village Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - Baseball
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Lions Field - 9545 S 80th St
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV1
@Wauwatosa West High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Franklin High School
Senior Night and 2020 Senior Night
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Wauwatosa West High School
26
8:30am
GOLF: B/JV1
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
3:00pm
TRAK: G/JV
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
TRAK: G/V
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
TRAK: B/JV
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
TRAK: B/V
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
TRAK: B/V
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Abenschein Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - Baseball
4:30pm
SOFT: JV2
@Union Grove High School
JV Softball Field
Our JV1 team will play Franklin's JV1 Team
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Union Grove High School
V Softball Field
27
8:30am
GOLF: B/V
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Franklin High School
TWO UMPIRES CONTRACTED
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - SB Lower
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
28
8:30am
GOLF: B/JV2
@South Hills Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Little League Field #5 8900 S 76th Street Franklin WI 53132
Fields Unplayable
4:30pm
BASE: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - Baseball
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Wauwatosa East High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Franklin High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
TWO UMPIRES CONTRACTED
29
9:30am
BASE: JV2
@Franklin High School
ONE UMPIRE
12:00pm
BASE: V
(Cancelled)
@Greendale High School
1:00pm
BASE: JV1
@Franklin High School
Coach Ump
30
31
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Roosevelt Park - Racine
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?