Kenosha Bradford High School
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmGolf: Boys JV JV Quadvs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek
 @ Washington Park Municipal "Muni" Golf Course location
3:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity SEC RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
 @ Oak Creek High Schoollocation

Due to weather

Due to weather

3:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity SEC RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
 @ Oak Creek High Schoollocation

Due to weather

Due to weather

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Racine Horlick
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Racine Horlick
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wilmot Union
 @ Wilmot Union High School - Panther Sports Complex location
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-02-19)

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Match  

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Kenosha Tremper
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Kenosha Tremper
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Racine Park
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Racine Park
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Indian Trail
 @ Nash Park
Nash Park
location

Diamond 3 not playable due to water

Diamond 3 not playable due to water

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-13-19)

vs. Franklin

Postponed due to unplayable conditions.

Postponed due to unplayable conditions.

4:30pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Racine Horlick
 @ Bullen Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Racine Horlick
 @ Bullen Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls JV SEC JV RelayBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys JV SEC JV RelayBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmGolf: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Badger, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn, Fort Atkinson, Indian Trail, Janesville Craig, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Milton, Monroe, Parker, Parkview, Racine Horlick, Sun Prairie, Turner, Watertown
 @ Krueger Haskell Golf Course location
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Badger, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn, Fort Atkinson, Indian Trail, Janesville Craig, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kenosha Tremper, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Monroe, Parker, Parkview, Racine Horlick, Sun Prairie, Turner, Watertown
 @ Krueger Haskell Golf Course location
4:00pmBaseball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time Changed from 04-30-19)

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation

Double Header at FHS - First Game starts at 4:00pm, second game to follow

Double Header at FHS - First Game starts at 4:00pm, second game to follow

4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Hartford Union, Kenosha Indian Trails, Middleton, Mukwonago, New Berlin West, Waukesha North
4:15pmTrack & Field: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Marquette, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee Pulaski, Muskego, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Racine Case, Racine Park, South Milwaukee, University School of Milwaukee
 @ Quad Athletic Complexlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Franklin
 @ Wavro Field (at Bradford HS) location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Milwaukee Ronald Reagan

New date JV Only.

New date JV Only.

4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Oak Creek
 @ Oak Creek High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oak Creek
5:30pmBaseball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation

Game 2 of Double Header

Game 2 of Double Header

Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greenfield, Muskego, Oak Creek, South Milwaukee, St. Francis, Wauwatosa West, Westosha Central
 @ South Milwaukee/Oak Creek location
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hartford Union, Kenosha Indian Trails, Middleton, Mukwonago, New Berlin West, Waukesha North
10:00amSoftball: JV1 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Union Grove
10:00amSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Racine Case
 @ Bullen Middle Schoollocation

This will be game 1 of a doubleheader.

This will be game 1 of a doubleheader.

10:00amTrack & Field: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-03-19)

vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Marquette, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee Pulaski, Muskego, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Racine Case, South Milwaukee, University School of Milwaukee, Wauwatosa East
 @ Quad Athletic Complexlocation
12:00pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Bend West
 @ West Bend West HS location
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-16-19)

vs. Racine Case
 @ Bullen Middle Schoollocation
3:15pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Harold S. Vincent, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kimberly, Lodi, Middleton, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside University, Mukwonago, Nicolet, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, South Milwaukee, Stevens Point Area, Sun Prairie, Waunakee, Wausau West, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay, Xavier
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
3:15pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Harold S. Vincent, Homestead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kimberly, Lodi, Middleton, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside University, Mukwonago, Nicolet, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, South Milwaukee, Sun Prairie, Waunakee, Wausau West, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay, Xavier
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Location Changed)

vs. Badger, Catholic Memorial, Greendale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Mukwonago, Muskego, New Berlin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Saint Catherine's, Waterford, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Waunakee, Whitnall, Xavier
 @ Waukesha West location

Monday, May 6, 2019 Shot Gun Start at 12:45 pm 5 Players Per Team Format - Stroke Play (4 Scores Count) $185 Per School Entry Fee Includes: Golf, Lunch for Pla...

Monday, May 6, 2019 Shot Gun Start at 12:45 pm 5 Players Per Team Format - Stroke Play (4 Scores Count) $185 Per School Entry Fee Includes: Golf, Lunch for Pla...

1:30pmGolf: Boys JV JV Mini  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 05-02-19)

vs. Racine Park
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 05-02-19)

vs. Racine Park
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Oak Creek

Postponed due to unplayable conditions.

Postponed due to unplayable conditions.

4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-13-19)

vs. Franklin
 @ Lions Park location

Rescheduled due to poor weather on 4/29

Rescheduled due to poor weather on 4/29

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 05-13-19)

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation

Rescheduled due to poor weather on 4/29

Rescheduled due to poor weather on 4/29

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Mini  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-19)

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Mini  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-19)

vs. Franklin, Indian Trail, Kenosha Tremper, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park

Will play 9 at 11:30, 9 at 3 pm

Will play 9 at 11:30, 9 at 3 pm

1:30pmGolf: Boys Freshman Frosh Quadvs. Franklin, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick
 @ Oak Hills Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail
 @ Kenosha Indian Trail HS location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail
 @ Kenosha Indian Trail HS location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, Shoreland Lutheran, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ Ameche Fieldlocation

Kenosha County Outdoor Meet

Kenosha County Outdoor Meet

4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Indian Trail, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, Shoreland Lutheran, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union
 @ Ameche Fieldlocation

Kenosha County Outdoor Meet

Kenosha County Outdoor Meet

4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Racine Park
 @ Park Bowl West location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Kenosha Tremper
 @ Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2 location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin High Schoollocation
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Racine Park