Skip to content
Kenosha Tremper High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
KUSD Sports
Activity Registration
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
11:00am
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
11:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Washington Park Municipal "Muni" Golf Course
3:30pm
TRAK: G/V
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium Track
Due to weather
3:30pm
TRAK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium Track
Due to weather
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
tennis courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Indian Trail High School & Academy
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Park Bowl West
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Horlick Athletic Field
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
4:45pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@Ameche Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
(Postponed)
@Arrowhead High School
5:00pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Arrowhead High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Football Game
@Ameche Field
Kenosha Cougars
2
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
4:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
@Franklin High School
3
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Nicolet High School
12:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Krueger Haskell Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:45pm
Soccer
@Ameche Field
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Postponed)
@Nash Park
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Badger High School
Soccer Stadium
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Postponed)
@Island Park
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Douglas Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Badger High School
Soccer Stadium
4
8:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Riverside Golf Course
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
9:00am
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
9:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Erin Hills Golf Course
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Brookfield East High School
Tennis Court - (10)
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Nicolet High School
9:30am
TRAK: G/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Spaltholz Football Field
10:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Kenosha Tremper High School
10:00am
SOC: G/JV2
@Mukwonago High School
Soccer Game Field
Games 10:00 & Noon
11:00am
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
11:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
2:00pm
BASE: JV2
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Kenosha Tremper High School
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Football Game
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
Kenosha Cougars
5
6
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
tennis courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Softball Diamond
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
7
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@South Hills Country Club
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@South Hills Country Club
Will play 9 at 11:30, 9 at 3 pm
1:30pm
GOLF: B/Freshman
@Washington Park Municipal "Muni" Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Oak Creek High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Oak Creek High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
@Ameche Field
Kenosha County Outdoor Meet
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
@Ameche Field
Ameche Field
Kenosha County Outdoor Meet
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Lockwood Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Racine Park High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Pershing Park
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
8
1:30pm
GOLF: B/JV
(Changed)
@South Hills Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Nash Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:45pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@Ameche Field
6:15pm
BASE: JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
As part of doubleheader (each game = 5 innings)
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Football Game
@Ameche Field
Kenosha Cougars
9
11:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Johnson Park Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Rm 266 Math
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Rm 266 Math
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
Bradford HS - Wavro Field
Location Changed to Turf Field at Wavro.
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Postponed)
@Nash Park
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Kenosha Tremper High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
6:00pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
6:15pm
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Kenosha Bradford Stadium
Bradford HS - Wavro Field
10
8:00am
GOLF: B/JV
@Brighton Dale Links
8:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Brighton Dale Links
$15.00 per player. Shotgun start at 8:00 a.m. 5 varsity & 5 JV players.
2:30pm
TRAK: G/V
@Franklin High School
2:30pm
TRAK: B/V
@Franklin High School
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Notre Dame Academy - Practice Field
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Humble Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Lockwood Park
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
@Racine Case High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Racine Case High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS
Ted Fritsch Field (Turf)
6:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Lockwood Park
6:00pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Racine Case High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Horlick Athletic Field
11
8:30am
TEN: B/JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
tennis courts
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00am
SOFT: JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Softball Diamond
9 a.m. - Tremper vs. Burlington 11 a.m. - Tremper vs. Zion-Benton 1 p.m. - Zion-Benton vs. Burlington
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
9 a.m. - Tremper vs. Burlington 11 a.m. - Tremper vs. Zion-Benton 1 p.m. - Zion-Benton vs. Burlington
10:00am
BASE: JV2
@Union Grove High School
V Baseball Field
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Ives Grove Golf Links
5 player tournament.
10:00am
SOC: G/JV1
@Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium
Preble Stadium
10:00am
SOC: G/V
@Green Bay East High School
East Historic City Stadium
10:00am
TRAK: B/JV
@South Milwaukee High School
Spaltholz Football Field
11:00am
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nash Park
12
13
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
3:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Racine Park High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Burlington High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Beaumont Field, Burlington, WI
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Humble Park
5:00pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Racine Park High School
This will be a double header for the JV. 5 inning games beginning at 3:30pm with 1.5 hour time limit on each game. Northwest field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Racine Park High School
This will be a double header for the JV. 5 inning games beginning at 3:30pm with 1.5 hour time limit on each game. Northwest field
14
1:30pm
GOLF: B/Freshman
@Ives Grove Golf Links
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Brandybrook CC
Lunch 12:15 Range opens 12:45 Coaches meeting 1:00 Shotgun start 1:30
3:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Abenschein Park
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ameche Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
Softball #1 West (Parking Lot)
DH Game 1 4:30pm, Game 2 to follow, approx. 6pm
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Diamond - SB Upper (Lampe)
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ameche Field
15
8:30am
GOLF: B/JV
@Bristol Oaks Country Club
3:30pm
TRAK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
3:30pm
TRAK: B/JV
@Oak Creek High School
Stadium
4:00pm
BASE: JV2
(Changed)
@Nash Park
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Tennis Courts - Tremper High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Tennis Courts - Tremper High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Abenschein Park
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
16
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Racine Case High School
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Racine Horlick High School
8:30am
GOLF: B/V
@Meadowbrook Country Club
4:00pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Postponed due to rain.
4:00pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Senior Night Postponed due to rain.
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Westosha Central High School
JV Baseball Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Lions Park
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
Senior Night
17
8:30am
GOLF: B/Freshman
@South Hills Country Club
8:30am
GOLF: B/Freshman
@South Hills Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Abenschein Park
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
18
8:00am
SOC: G/JV1
@South Stadium
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Kenosha Cougars Football
@Ameche Field
19
20
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Tennis Courts - Tremper High School
3:00pm
SOFT: JV1
(Changed)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Postponed due to rain.
3:00pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Kenosha Tremper High School
Anderson Park - Diamond #2
Senior Night Postponed due to rain.
3:45pm
TRAK: B/V
@Union Grove High School
Track
Coaches Meeting at 3:15 PM in Room 104.
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Nash Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
6:30pm - 10:00pm
St. Joe's Soccer Game
@Ameche Field
21
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Ives Grove Golf Links
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Franklin High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Cancelled)
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Oak Creek East Middle School
Soccer Field
22
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Badger High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek Little League Complex
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Postponed)
@Oak Creek Little League Complex
Updated to a DH 4:30/6:30 game times
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Ameche Field
6:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Oak Creek Little League Complex
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Kenosha Cougars Football
@Ameche Field
23
4:00pm
TRAK: G/V
@Greenfield High School
4:00pm
TRAK: B/V
@Greenfield High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
@Nash Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV1
@Ameche Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Anderson Park - Softball Diamond #2
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Ameche Field
24
4:30pm
BASE: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Oak Creek Little League Complex
Doubleheader beginning at 4:30 pm Two 7 inning games
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Postponed)
@Union Grove High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
(Cancelled)
@Union Grove High School
V Baseball Field
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Kenosha Tremper High School
25
10:00am - 1:15pm
Soccer
@Ameche Field
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
11:30am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
Kenosha Tremper High School
26
27
28
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Ameche Field
29
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Brown Deer Golf Course
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Kenosha Cougars Football
@Ameche Field
30
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Nielsen Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Andy Smith Field (Tremper HS)
6:00pm - 9:30pm
St. Joe's Soccer Game
@Ameche Field
31
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Nielsen Stadium
TBD
TRAK: G/V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
TBD
TRAK: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?